Committees

Executive Committee (Standing)
Chair: Veronica Porter, Northeastern University

Finance Committee (Standing)
Chair: Dan Cayse, CPA

Professional Development Committee (Standing)
Chair: Joe Catrino, Trinity College

Marketing & Communications Committee (Standing)
Chair: Dawn Koeltzow, Bradley University

Digital Marketing:
David Caffo, Wilmington University
Andrew Harper, St. Edward’s University
Jessy Jones, Sinclair Community College
David Schwartz, Bradley University

Nominations & Elections Committee (Standing)
Chair: Scott Maynard, Greater Starkville Development Partnership

Research Committee (Standing)
Chair: Sarah Burrows, Providence College

Micheala Bojorquez-Ford, California State University, Fresno
Sandra Brabb, Washington State University
Meghan Stidd, University of Colorado, Colorado Springs
Kathy Tuberville, University of Memphis

Recognition & Awards Committee (Standing)
Chair: Scott Maynard, Greater Starkville Development Partnership

Best Practices Awards:
Veronica Porter, Northeastern University (Chair)
Rick DelVecchio, Quinnipiac University
Andrew Harper, St. Edward’s University
Zach Osborne, Menlo College

Experience Magazine Committee (Standing)
Chair: Michael Sharp, University of Cincinnati

Associate Editors:
Paula Harper, University of Cincinnati
Dr. Kathy Jordan, Virginia Tech
Jennifer Sharp, Family Justice Center
Dr. John Thomerson, University of Cincinnati

Research Director:
Dr. Cheryl Cates, University of Cincinnati

Creative Director:
Lisa Barlow, University of Cincinnati

Digital Marketing Director:
Erik Alanson, University of Cincinnati

Cooperative Education Program Network Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Tracey Dowling, Florida State University

Employers Program Network Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Janis Ransom, Foresters Financial, Inc

Internship Program Network Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Molly Thompson, Metropolitan State University of Denver

Awards Committee:
Joe Aini, University at Albany
Rory Beaco, University of South Alabama
Lisa Tandan, University of North Carolina, Asheville

Two Year Program Network Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Jessy Jones, Sinclair Community College

Awards Committee:
Maya Franklin, Cincinnati State Community College
Megan Zech, Terra State Community College
Michelle Terrell, Valencia College
Kayla Stanley, Pensacola State College

Global Program Network Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Ross Johnston, University of Waterloo 

Member Development & Retention Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Patricia Bazrod, Georgia Institute of Technology

Membership Engagement:
Joseph Aini, University of Albany-SUNY
Cheryl Arruda, Northeastern University
Debra Barrick, Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne
Paul Gould, Retired CEIA Past President
Eric Hall, Endicott College
Janis Ransom, Foresters Financial
Aaron Strong, Yellowstone National Park

Audit Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Julie Hutt, University of South Carolina

Association Management Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Peggy Harrier, Executive Director & Past President

External Relations and Development (AdHoc)
Chair: David Caffo, Wilmington University

Site Selection Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Molly Thompson, Metropolitan State University of Denver

2021 Site Selection:
David Caffo, Wilmington University
Andrew Harper, St. Edward’s University

2019 Conference Committee (AdHoc)
Chair: Cara Doyle, North Carolina State University, Raleigh

2020 Conference Committee (AdHoc)
Chair: Andrew Harper, St. Edward’s University