Past Award Recipients

Past Dean Herman Schneider Award Recipients

 

2021- Kelly Harper – Cincinnati State Technical and Community College

2020 – Norah McRae, PhD – University of Waterloo

2019 – Dr. Nancy Zimpher – State University of New York (SUNY) and University of Cincinnati

2018 – Dr. John Henderson – Wilberforce University & Cincinnati State College

2017 – Dr. Paul Stonely World Association for Cooperative Education

2016 – Philip D. Gardner – Collegiate Employment Research Institute at Michigan State University

2015 – Peter Franks, Drexel University

2014 – Marjorie Apel, Manhattan College

2013 – Diane Fleishman, Millersville University

2012 – Michael D. True, Messiah College

2011 – Andrea Newton, Lane Community College

2010 – Jimmie J. Henslee, El Centro College

2009 – Peggy Harrier, Cincinnati State & Technical College

2008 – Sheri Dressler, University of Central Florida

2007 – Not Awarded

2006 – Dianne Markley, University of North Texas

2005 – Dan Cayse, Cincinnati State Technical and Community College

2005 – Al Foderaro, County College of Morris

2004 – Anita M. Todd – University of Cincinnati, Penn State

2003 – Helen Oloroso – Truman College, University of Illinois at Chicago, Illinois Institute of Technology and Northwestern University

2002 – Bruce A. Lumsden – University of Waterloo

2001 – William A. Stull – Utah State University

2000 – Paul Gould – Macomb Community College

1999 – Christopher Pratt – Northeastern University, Trenton State College, Bradley University, Seton Hall University, Massachusetts Institute of Technology and Columbia University

1998 – Robert F. Way – Lane Community College

1997 – Richard Pullin – University of Waterloo & E. Daniel McKenna – Concordia College

1996 – Donna Reinhart Smith – Northeastern University

1995 – Not awarded

1994 – Anne B. Nissen – Gallaudet University

1993 – Patricia van der Vorm – The American University

1992 – Steven H. Eichmeier – Weber State University

1991 – Ralph Porter – Northeastern University and the National Commission for Cooperative Education

1990 – Robert L. Parker – Antioch College

1989 – Joseph Barbeau – Northeastern University

1988 – Bernie L. Hyink – California State University, Fullerton

1987 – E. Sam Sovilla – University of Cincinnati

1986 – Nancy J. Caruso – Northeastern University

1985 – Paul M. Pratt – Northeastern University

1984 – Harry Heinemann – LaGuardia Community College

1983 – Raymond J. Weiser – University of Waterloo

1982 – Glenda F. Lentz – University of South Florida

1981 – Ralph W. Tyler – University of Chicago

1980 – Bruce Stoughton – University of Houston

1979 – James W. Wilson – Northeastern University

1978 – Frank Vandergrift – Auburn University

1977 – Asa S. Knowles – Northeastern University

1976 – Wanda B. Mosbacker – University of Cincinnati

1975 – William E. Weisel – Cincinnati Milacron

1974 – James T. Godfrey – Lockheed, Virginia Polytechnic University, University of the Pacific and Salt Lake Community College

1973 – Stewart B. Collins – Drexel University

1972 – George H. Miller – University of South Florida

1971 – F. Geo Seulberger – Northwestern University

1970 – Donald C. Hunt – University of Detroit

1969 – Roy L. Wooldridge – Northeastern University

1968 – J. Dudley Dawson – Antioch College and the National Commission for Cooperative Education

1967 – C.J. Freund – University of Detroit

1966 – Carl G. Clifft – White Sands Proving Grounds