Committees

Executive Committee (Standing)
Chair: Julie Hutt, University of South Carolina

Finance Committee (Standing)
Chair: Dan Cayse, CPA

Professional Development Committee (Standing)
Chair: Joe Catrino, Trinity College

Ana Clara Blesso, University of Connecticut
David Caffo, Wilmington University
Kelly Cameron, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Rick DelVecchio, Quinnipiac University
Andrea Dropkin-Mackey, Northeastern University
Vanecia Harrison, Northeastern University
Mark Isenburg, Metropolitan State University of Denver
Zach Osborne, Menlo College
David Snow, Drexel University
Ashley Taylor, The Ohio State University

Marketing & Communications Committee (Standing)
Chair: Cara Doyle, North Carolina State University

Digital Marketing:
Ana Clara Blesso, University of Connecticut
Andrew Harper, St. Edward’s University
Amy Marcrum, University of Cincinnati
David Schwartz, Bradley University 

Nominations & Elections Committee (Standing)
Chair: Veronica Porter, Northeastern University

Andrew Harper, St. Edward’s University
Janis Ransom, Foresters Financial Services, Inc.
Makesha Dockery, Georgia State University 

Research Committee (Standing)
Chair: Sarah Burrows, Providence College

Lynne Hickle, Drexel University
Sara Muzzy, Wichita State University
Michael Sharp, University of Cincinnati
Meghan Stidd, University of Colorado, Colorado Springs
Kathy Tuberville, University of Memphis 

Recognition & Awards Committee (Standing)
Chair: Veronica Porter, Northeastern University

Best Practices Awards:
Chair: Dawn Koeltzow, Bradley University

Experience Magazine Committee (Standing)
Chair: Michael Sharp, University of Cincinnati

Associate Editors:
Paula Harper, University of Cincinnati
Dr. Kathy Jordan, Virginia Tech
Jennifer Sharp, Family Justice Center
Dr. John Thomerson, University of Cincinnati

Research Director:
Dr. Cheryl Cates, University of Cincinnati

Creative Director:
Lisa Barlow, University of Cincinnati

Digital Marketing Director:
Erik Alanson, University of Cincinnati

Cooperative Education Program Network Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Tracey Lord, Florida State University

Awards Committee:

Lisa Barlow, University of Cincinnati
Penny Grob, La Salle University
Anita Taylor, Virginia Commonwealth University 

Employers Program Network Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Janis Ransom, Foresters Financial Services, Inc.

Anderson Lee, CompTIA 

Internship Program Network Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Molly Thompson, Metropolitan State University of Denver

Awards Committee:
Rory Beaco, University of South Alabama
Ana Clara Blesso, University of Connecticut
Ross Johnston, University of Waterloo

Two Year Program Network Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: David Bird, Linn Benton Community College 

Global Program Network Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Ross Johnston, University of Waterloo

Kate Darcy Hohenthal, University of Hartford
Doug Gallant, Dalhousie University
Molly Weller, Metropolitan State University of Denver 

Member Development & Retention Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Patricia Bazrod, Georgia Institute of Technology

Cheryl Arruda, Northeastern University
Debra Barrick, Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne
Eric Hall, Endicott College
Janis Ransom, Foresters Financial Services, Inc. 

Audit Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Dawn Koeltzow, Bradley University

Tracey Lord, Florida State University
Penelope Grob, La Salle University

Association Management Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: Peggy Harrier, Executive Director & Past President 

External Relations and Development (AdHoc)
Chair: David Caffo, Wilmington University 

2022 Site Selection Committee (Ad Hoc)
Chair: David Caffo, Wilmington University

Peggy Harrier, CEIA Executive Director
Cara Doyle, North Carolina State University
David Schwartz, Bradley University 

2021 Conference Committee (AdHoc)
Chair: David Schwartz, Bradley University 

2020 Conference Committee (AdHoc)
Chair: Andrew Harper, St. Edward’s University 

Programs: Chair, David Schwartz, Bradley University

Exhibitors & Sponsors: Chair, Chris Offield, Purple Briefcase

Local Arrangements: Chair, Molly Weller Thompson, Metropolitan State University of Denver

Registration: Chair, Penny Grob, LaSalle University

Audio/Visual: Chair, Zach Osborne, NOVA University

Association Management: Peggy Harrier, Executive Director